capper
DEP

DePaul Blue Demons

Championship Odds16-16
Current Odds
+42900
Season:
Average+42900
capper.app

Compare Sportsbooks

BetRiversBest
+100000
BetMGM
+50000
FanDuel
+25000

DePaul Blue Demons NCAA Tournament Odds Overview

Currently listed at +42900 to win the NCAA Tournament, the DePaul Blue Demons are a deep sleeper in the futures market with a 0.2% implied chance.

After opening at +34600, the DePaul Blue Demons have drifted to +42900, a 19.3% decline in implied probability. The market's confidence has cooled since the season began.

The DePaul Blue Demons have been inconsistent lately, going 4-6 in their last 10 games, and the market reflects that uncertainty at +42900.

Bettors shopping for the best DePaul Blue Demons price should look at BetRivers, currently offering +100000 — significantly better than FanDuel at +25000. That's a meaningful gap worth capturing.

This season, the DePaul Blue Demons reached their peak market valuation at +34600 on Nov 3 and touched their lowest point at +100000 on Feb 19.

This DePaul Blue Demons odds tracker is your single source for 2025-26 ncaa tournament futures odds. The chart above shows the full odds history — how DePaul Blue Demons title odds have moved day by day — giving you a complete picture of the market's view on their championship chances.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the DePaul Blue Demons' current NCAA Tournament odds?
As of July 27, 2026, the DePaul Blue Demons are +42900 to win the NCAA Tournament, implying a 0.2% probability.
Have the DePaul Blue Demons' NCAA Tournament odds improved this season?
The DePaul Blue Demons opened the season at +34600 and have declined (drifted) to +42900.
Which sportsbook has the best DePaul Blue Demons NCAA Tournament odds?
Check the sportsbook comparison table above for the latest prices. Odds vary across books and are updated daily on capper.app.
Where can I track DePaul Blue Demons ncaa tournament odds history?
This page is a free DePaul Blue Demons odds tracker showing daily futures odds movement across 12 sportsbooks. The interactive chart above displays the full title odds history for the current season and previous seasons.
DePaul Blue Demons Historical Odds Table (22 data points)
DateBetMGMBetOnlineBetRiversDraftKingsFanDuel
Jul 27, 2026+50000+100000+25000
Jul 20, 2026+50000+100000+25000
Jul 13, 2026+100000+25000
Mar 7, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 28, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 21, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 14, 2026+50000+100000
Feb 7, 2026+100000+50000+100000
Jan 31, 2026+100000+50000+100000
Jan 24, 2026+100000+50000+100000+200000
Jan 17, 2026+100000+50000+100000
Jan 10, 2026+100000+50000+100000
Jan 3, 2026+100000+30000+100000
Dec 27, 2025+100000+30000+100000
Dec 20, 2025+100000+30000+100000
Dec 13, 2025+100000+30000+30000+100000+30000
Dec 6, 2025+100000+30000+30000+50000+30000
Nov 29, 2025+100000+30000+30000+50000+30000
Nov 22, 2025+100000+50000+30000+50000+30000
Nov 15, 2025+100000+30000+50000+30000
Nov 8, 2025+30000+50000+30000
Nov 3, 2025+30000+50000+30000

Other NCAAB NCAA Tournament Contenders