capper
MD

Maryland Terrapins

Championship Odds12-21
Current Odds
+9700
Season:
Average+9700
capper.app

Compare Sportsbooks

BetRiversBest
+12000
FanDuel
+10000
BetMGM
+8000

Maryland Terrapins NCAA Tournament Odds Overview

The Maryland Terrapins sit at +9700 in the NCAA Tournament futures market — longshot territory at 1% implied probability, but the odds tell an interesting story this season.

Maryland Terrapins bettors who locked in at +10600 before the season are sitting on value, as the market has moved in their favor to +9700 — a 9.2% shift in implied probability.

A rough 3-7 stretch in their last 10 games has put pressure on the Maryland Terrapins' futures position at +9700.

Bettors shopping for the best Maryland Terrapins price should look at BetRivers, currently offering +12000 — significantly better than BetMGM at +8000. That's a meaningful gap worth capturing.

This season, the Maryland Terrapins reached their peak market valuation at +9700 on Jul 20 and touched their lowest point at +100000 on Feb 19.

Follow the complete Maryland Terrapins odds history for 2025-26 on this page — our odds tracker charts every daily move in Maryland Terrapins championship odds and futures odds across all sportsbooks. Whether you're researching title odds trends or comparing prices, the data updates daily.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Maryland Terrapins' current NCAA Tournament odds?
As of July 27, 2026, the Maryland Terrapins are +9700 to win the NCAA Tournament, implying a 1% probability.
Have the Maryland Terrapins' NCAA Tournament odds improved this season?
The Maryland Terrapins opened the season at +10600 and have improved (shortened) to +9700.
Which sportsbook has the best Maryland Terrapins NCAA Tournament odds?
Check the sportsbook comparison table above for the latest prices. Odds vary across books and are updated daily on capper.app.
Where can I track Maryland Terrapins ncaa tournament odds history?
This page is a free Maryland Terrapins odds tracker showing daily futures odds movement across 12 sportsbooks. The interactive chart above displays the full title odds history for the current season and previous seasons.
Maryland Terrapins Historical Odds Table (22 data points)
DateBetMGMBetOnlineBetRiversDraftKingsFanDuel
Jul 27, 2026+8000+12000+10000
Jul 20, 2026+8000+12000+10000
Jul 13, 2026+12000+10000
Mar 6, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 27, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 20, 2026+100000+100000
Feb 13, 2026+50000+100000
Feb 6, 2026+50000+100000
Jan 30, 2026+50000+100000
Jan 23, 2026+200000+50000+100000
Jan 16, 2026+200000+50000+100000
Jan 9, 2026+100000+50000+50000
Jan 2, 2026+100000+50000+30000+50000+50000
Dec 26, 2025+100000+50000+30000+50000+50000
Dec 19, 2025+30000+30000+30000+50000+50000
Dec 12, 2025+50000+30000+30000+50000+30000
Dec 5, 2025+50000+20000+20000+30000+20000
Nov 28, 2025+25000+20000+20000+30000+20000
Nov 21, 2025+20000+20000+17500+15000+20000
Nov 14, 2025+12500+10000+10000+15000+10000
Nov 7, 2025+10000+12000
Nov 3, 2025+10000+12000+10000

Other NCAAB NCAA Tournament Contenders